Chauffeured transfers in Medan · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Medan with the fare shown first
Medan arranges pre-booked transfers in Medan (Indonesia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in IDR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in IDR, no surprises on arrival
- 33 destinations in Medan, each with its page
- Batang Kuisfrom IDR 73,650.0019 min
- Grand Mercure Maha Cipta Medan Angkasafrom IDR 83,950.0025 min
- State Museum of North Sumatrafrom IDR 85,050.0025 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Medan requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Medan and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
33
destinations in Medan
IDR 73,650.00
the cheapest route
19 min
Bandar Khalipah → Batang Kuis
Prices by route
Guide prices in Medan, in IDR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Bandar Khalipah → Batang Kuis7.9 km · 19 minIDR 73,650.00from
- Bandar Khalipah → Grand Mercure Maha Cipta Medan Angkasa8.9 km · 25 minIDR 83,950.00from
- Bandar Khalipah → State Museum of North Sumatra9.1 km · 25 minIDR 85,050.00from
- Bandar Khalipah → Pajak Ikan Lama Medan9.8 km · 27 minIDR 90,500.00from
- Bandar Khalipah → JW Marriott Hotel Medan9.9 km · 28 minIDR 91,850.00from
- Bandar Khalipah → Pos Bloc Medan10.1 km · 29 minIDR 93,750.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bandar Khalipah → Batang Kuis | 7.9 km | 19 min | IDR 73,650.00 | See details |
| Bandar Khalipah → Grand Mercure Maha Cipta Medan Angkasa | 8.9 km | 25 min | IDR 83,950.00 | See details |
| Bandar Khalipah → State Museum of North Sumatra | 9.1 km | 25 min | IDR 85,050.00 | See details |
| Bandar Khalipah → Pajak Ikan Lama Medan | 9.8 km | 27 min | IDR 90,500.00 | See details |
| Bandar Khalipah → JW Marriott Hotel Medan | 9.9 km | 28 min | IDR 91,850.00 | See details |
| Bandar Khalipah → Pos Bloc Medan | 10.1 km | 29 min | IDR 93,750.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Medan
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Bandar Khalipah
from IDR 73,650.00Station
Hutan, Percut Sei Tuan, Deli Serdang Regency, North Sumatra 20371
See prices and book →Batang Kuis
from IDR 73,650.00Station
Bakaran Batu, Batang Kuis, Deli Serdang Regency, North Sumatra 20372
See prices and book →Medan
from IDR 94,550.00Station
Gang Buntu, Medan Timur, Medan City, North Sumatra, Indonesia
See prices and book →Stasiun Binjai
from IDR 265,900.00Station
Tanah Tinggi, Binjai Timur, Binjai City, North Sumatra 20735
See prices and book →Terminal Pinang Baris Medan
from IDR 197,050.00Station
Jl. Tahi Bonar Simatupang, Lalang, Kec. Medan Sunggal, Kota Medan, Sumatera Utara 20127
See prices and book →Bunda Thamrin Hospital
from IDR 117,450.00Hospital
Jl. Sei Batang Hari No.28-30-42, Babura Sunggal, Kec. Medan Sunggal, Kota Medan, Sumatera Utara 20112
See prices and book →Columbia Asia Hospital Medan
from IDR 100,550.00Hospital
Jl. Listrik No.2, Petisah Tengah, Kec. Medan Petisah, Kota Medan, Sumatera Utara 20112
See prices and book →General Hospital H. Adam Malik
from IDR 192,750.00Hospital
Jl. Bunga Lau No.17, Kemenangan Tani, Kec. Medan Tuntungan, Kota Medan, Sumatera Utara 20136
See prices and book →Murni Teguh Memorial Hospital
from IDR 94,000.00Hospital
Jl. Jawa No.2, Gg. Buntu, Kec. Medan Tim., Kota Medan, Sumatera Utara 20212
See prices and book →RSU MITRA SEJATI
from IDR 126,150.00Hospital
Jl. Jenderal Besar A.H. Nasution No.7, Pangkalan Masyhur, Kec. Medan Johor, Kota Medan, Sumatera Utara 20219
See prices and book →RSU Royal Prima Medan
from IDR 113,650.00Hospital
Jl. Ayahanda No.68A, Sei Putih Tengah, Kec. Medan Petisah, Kota Medan, Sumatera Utara 20118
See prices and book →RUMAH SAKIT REGINA MARIS | REGINA MARIS HOSPITAL
from IDR 100,300.00Hospital
Jl. Brigjend Katamso No.403 - 405, Sei Mati, Kec. Medan Maimun, Kota Medan, Sumatera Utara 20159
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Medan?
In Medan and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Medan centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in IDR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Medan?
The fare in IDR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Medan?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Medan?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Medan, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car